Model portfolio
Company Name:
SectorCompanyMkt Cap (USD bn)PricePortfolio WeightNifty WeightRelative WeightP/E FY13EP/E FY14EP/B (x) FY13EP/B (x) FY14ERoE (%) FY13ERoE (%) FY14EDividend Yield (%)
BFSIAxis Bank Ltd11.61484.03.02.099.79.27.51.61.318.319.21.6
BFSIBank of Baroda5.7792.21.70.799.56.15.10.90.815.016.13.3
BFSIHDFC Bank Ltd29.6741.96.06.0-16.813.53.42.922.423.21.1
BFSIHousing Development Finance Corp23.9922.74.36.3-200.322.719.44.74.221.823.01.8
BFSIICICI Bank Ltd24.21259.87.46.4100.013.611.71.81.613.814.51.9
BFSIIndusind4.5516.92.01.0100.515.412.32.72.318.819.80.8
BFSILIC Housing Finance Ltd2.2256.61.0-100.58.17.01.51.319.519.42.2
BFSIState Bank of India24.61985.03.72.799.79.98.41.00.912.213.01.8
BFSIYes Bank Ltd2.7447.31.0-100.08.26.71.81.524.624.41.8
IndustrialsKEC International Ltd/India-70.21.0-99.87.45.81.31.118.620.11.7
IndustrialsLarsen & Toubro Ltd20.01298.14.64.6-21.618.12.82.514.014.90.9
IndustrialsNagarjuna Construction Company-41.71.0-100.022.09.4--2.04.50.7
IndustrialsVoltas Ltd0.9163.51.1-110.018.715.02.72.415.216.71.1
AutosAmara Raja Batteries Ltd1.1398.91.2-120.016.914.14.03.326.425.60.9
AutosBajaj Auto Ltd9.82031.32.21.2100.314.713.04.83.936.433.32.5
AutosMaruti Suzuki India Ltd9.71932.52.61.1150.417.713.72.42.114.616.5-
AutosTata Motors Ltd20.7420.94.83.3150.07.27.51.91.631.223.3-
Information TechnologyHCL Technologies Ltd16.11380.31.61.6-15.213.93.93.229.225.30.9
Information TechnologyInfosys Ltd31.13254.67.46.950.014.212.93.42.826.023.91.7
Information TechnologyPersistent Systems Ltd0.71089.41.0-100.013.211.22.92.424.423.91.4
Information TechnologyTata Consultancy Services Ltd69.72140.44.84.8-18.915.96.24.937.334.51.4
Information TechnologyTech Mahindra Ltd6.71737.81.11.1-13.211.83.62.827.023.4-
Health CareDr Reddy's Laboratories Ltd7.42624.41.51.5-18.115.74.53.724.923.91.3
Health CareLupin Ltd7.3973.41.01.0-20.517.35.04.027.325.80.6
Health CareSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd21.7630.03.02.189.622.616.65.84.528.730.60.8
Metals & MaterialsNMDC Ltd.9.7147.41.0-50.59.19.01.81.620.318.54.4
Metals & MaterialsSesa Sterlite9.7197.71.51.140.08.77.70.80.79.19.61.8
Metals & MaterialsTata Steel Ltd6.8418.81.61.240.09.68.21.11.011.512.31.9
Telecommunication ServicesIdea Cellular Ltd8.1146.01.7-170.020.216.32.62.213.714.8-
ConsumersBajaj Electricals Ltd-279.21.2-120.015.212.06.25.122.223.41.3
ConsumersHathway Cable & Datacom Ltd0.6244.31.2-120.4--4.24.5-9.3-7.4-
ConsumersITC Ltd46.0348.07.48.5-100.427.123.59.08.137.138.22.2
EnergyBharat Petroleum Corp Ltd5.3440.11.0-50.013.311.51.51.411.712.62.2
EnergyOil & Natural Gas Corp Ltd45.9322.53.02.550.08.37.91.41.217.416.33.5
EnergyReliance Industries Ltd51.7962.26.96.9-10.710.41.31.112.411.51.0
CementShree Cement Ltd3.25598.51.4-140.021.116.53.83.119.520.6-
UtilitiesAdani Enterprises Ltd7.0382.41.8-180.224.012.41.81.67.813.6-